Rosann Alexander
Para-professional
Becky Anderson
Para-professional
Heather Baldwin
Para-professional
Rebecca Bates
Special Education Teacher
James Beltz
Music Education
Robin Bortzfield
Business Education/ Curriculum Director
Connie Boyles
Special Education Teacher
Kevin Bradley
Language Arts Teacher
Dale Brauer
Mathematics Instructor
Kim Bright
Para-professional
Derek Brown
6th Grade Teacher
Hazel Byington
Title Math Instructor
Connie Capps
Cook
Tara Carpenter
Powerschool Administrator
Darick Chapman
Agriculture Education
Deb Coffey
Grade School Teacher 3rd Grade
Sherri Coffman
4th Grade Teacher
Wendy Conley
Family and Consumer Science Instructor
Lisa Cooper
School Nurse
Amber Coulter
5th Grade Teacher
Jacob Crahan
Technology Director
Donna Crockett
1st Grade Teacher
Melinda Dent
Biology and Science Teacher
Joslyn Epps
3rd Grade Teacher
Mike Feagins
SRO
Shanna Fletcher
Teachers Aide
Destiny Fletcher
Business Education Teacher
Seth Gabbert
Custodian/Coach
Erika Gilbert
5th Grade Teacher
Pam Ham
Title Reading Instructor
Dennis Hardy
Transportation Director/Bus Driver
Gay Harrington
Para-professional
Paulette Howard
Gifted Teacher
Angelena Howell
Para-professional
John Jennings
Custodian
Norman Jones
Mathematics Instructor
Mary Kilcher
Speech Pathologist
Alan King
Mathematics Instructor
Maggie Knox
Middle School Science Educator
Connie Krull
Board Clerk
Denise Lake
Special Education Teacher
Rhonda Langford
Para-professional
Ronda Lankford
Grade School Para
Julie Laver
Art Instructor
Travis Laver
Superintendent
913-352-8534
Destinee Levota
2nd Grade Teacher
Linda Lloyd
School Psychologist
Jennifer Lowe
JH/HS Secretary
Kendra Marshall
HS Librarian
Hannah McKee
Para-professional
Kolbee McKee
Althletics
Nathan Meik
Elementary Principal
Susan Myers
Teachers Aide
Jessica Myrick
Special Education Teacher
Robyn Nichols
Cook
Robert Nolan
School Counselor
Shelbie Northcutt
Physical Education Teacher
Marissa Poole-Marchiano
Special Education Teacher
Meagan Portmann
School Librarian
Mack Probasco
Custodian
Dan Purinton
Bus Driver
Keri Purinton
1st Grade Teacher
Jenny Reynolds
Head Cook
Jennifer Sabine
Para-professional
Ethan Sabine
History Instructor
Dan Saulsberry
Physical Education Teacher
Stephanie Saulsberry
Kindergarten Teacher
Shelli Schoenhals
2nd Grade Teacher
Nicole Schoor
Para-professional
Mitch Shaw
JH/HS Principal
913-352-8701
BJ Skipper
Athletics
Keith Smith
Middle School Language Arts Instructor
Stephanie Smith
Para-professional
Karen Snow
Superintendent Secretary
Danita Snyder
Grade School Secretary
Donna Spencer
Teachers Aide
Duane Stark
Custodian
Sharon Staton
Lunch Clerk
Larry Streeter
Head Custodian/Maintenance
Madison Talley
Para-professional
Janet Toms
5th Grade Teacher
Jason Toms
Athletics
Melissa Torrence
4th Grade Teacher
Robin Umphenour
Special Education Rider
Brielle Ware
Athletics
Ruth Warren
Para-professional
Hazel Wood
Kindergarten Teacher
Ryan Young
Middle School History Teacher